We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø19 h50
  • Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø19 h50

Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø19 h50

€27,50
Incl. tax

A hardy, low maintenance fig with robust leaves and an upright growth habit that makes this low-maintenance plant well suited to a position on the floor.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Ficus elastica 'Tineke'
Common name: Rubber plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]


Care instructions
- Light/position: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight. Variegations, such as Ficus elastica 'Tineke' and Ficus elastica 'Belize' have higher light requirements to maintain the colourful patterning on their foliage.
- Watering: This plant communicates its thirst by wilting. Keep the soil slightly moist during spring and summer. Water less in autumn and winter. Water thoroughly and provide good drainage.
- Min. temperature: 15 - 25 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly and wipe the leaves for dust.
- Extra care info: The sap of this plant can tox irritation when touch or ingested.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

Source: Plantopedia.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies