We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Dryopteris  Erythrosora Ø9 h15
  • Dryopteris  Erythrosora Ø9 h15
  • Dryopteris  Erythrosora Ø9 h15
  • Dryopteris  Erythrosora Ø9 h15
  • Dryopteris  Erythrosora Ø9 h15
  • Dryopteris  Erythrosora Ø9 h15

Dryopteris Erythrosora Ø9 h15

€6,50
Incl. tax

This fern can vary from green colours to red and is a nice addition to any dark spot with its nice and pointy leaves.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (7)

Botanical name: Dryopteris Erythrosora
Common name: Autumn fern / Japanese shield fern


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight or (semi-)shade is best for this plant.
- Watering: Don't let the soil dry out but make sure it isn't too wet either.
- Temperature: This fern can support very low temperatures and stays green even in winter (it might lose some of its leaves).


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies