We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Dracaena reflexa 'Song of Valentina' ∅24 h90
  • Dracaena reflexa 'Song of Valentina' ∅24 h90

Dracaena reflexa 'Song of Valentina' ∅24 h90

€95,00
Incl. tax

This one' is a cultivar of Dracaena reflexa, which is native to Madagascar and other Indian Ocean islands. It shares the same tropical origins, flourishing in warm, humid environments typical of these regions.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Dracaena reflexa 'Song of Valentina'
Common name: Dragon tree, Song of India or Pleomele


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: Full sun to partial shade.
- Watering: To ensure you don't drown this drought-tolerant plant, wait until the top half of the soil is dry before watering (this can often take three weeks or more).
- Temperature: Regular household temperatures are fine.
- Humidity: Regular household humidity is fine.
- Extra care info: Keep the dragon tree away from pets because it's toxic to animals if ingested.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies