Crassula muscosa ∅8 h15

€4,50
Availability: In stock

A succulent with leaves that grow tightly along its stems. When growing tall, the stems start to crawl over the edges of the pot, hence its common name "worm plant".


Botanical name
: Crassula muscosa
Common name: watch chain

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 8 cm
- Height plant: 15 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Full sun to semi-shade. During the summer, too much direct sunlight will damage this plant. 
- Watering: Water thoroughly and let it dry out between each watering 
- M in. temperature: 0 °C.
- Humidity: No requirements.
- Extra: This succulent likes a weak fertiliser during the growing season.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews