Portulaca Ø21 h21

€22,00
Availability: In stock

A beautifully flowering summer annual, with branches spreading from the center and trailing over the sides of the pot.

Botanical name: Portulaca
Common name

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 21 cm
- Height plant: 21 cm (plant in a hanging pot)

Care instructions
- Light: This plant needs lots of direct sunlight. Flowers won't open when they don't receive sunlight.
- Watering: Drought resistant when planted in the ground. Needs more water when planted in a pot. The succulent foliage stores water, so be careful not to overwater; allow to dry out before watering again.
- Min. temperature: Not frost resistant.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews