We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Coffea Arabica Ø6 h10

Coffea Arabica Ø6 h10

€3,00
Incl. tax

The Coffea Arabica or coffee plant: the ultimate plant for coffee & plant lovers.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (6)

Botanical name: Coffea Arabica
Common name: Coffeeplant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: They prefer bright indirect light, but they can get used to more direct light gradually. A south facing window is too much.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist.
- Temperature: Min. 14 °C.
- Humidity: This plant requires high humidity, so spray regularly.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies