We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Chlorophytum Ø7 h15
  • Chlorophytum Ø7 h15
  • Chlorophytum Ø7 h15
  • Chlorophytum Ø7 h15
  • Chlorophytum Ø7 h15
  • Chlorophytum Ø7 h15

Chlorophytum Ø7 h15

€4,00
Incl. tax

The Chlorophytum is an easy-to-care-for plant that'll thank you with lots of cuttings and small babies once it's happy. We love to combine it with a small Skittle hangpot!

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (6)

Botanical name: Chlorophytum
Common name: Spiderplant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight or semi-shade is best for this plant.
- Watering: Allow the top of the soil to dry out between drinks. In summer you can even keep the soil slightly moist.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C. (by night it can even survive 2°C)

We love to combine this plant with the small Skittle hangpot.
Within no time you'll have a beautiful big hanging plant!

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies