We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Chamaerops Humilis Ø28 h100
  • Chamaerops Humilis Ø28 h100
  • Chamaerops Humilis Ø28 h100

Chamaerops Humilis Ø28 h100

€59,00
Incl. tax

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Chamaerops Humilis
Common name: Dwarf fan palm 'Vulcano'


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This palm likes a sunny spot. It doesn't like wind, so make sure to put it in a sheltered spot.
- Watering: Keep the soil moist during spring and summer (when it's hot outside, water daily). Give it little to no water during the colder months.
- Min. temperature: -15 °C

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies