We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Caladium x hortulanum 'Tapestry' ∅21 h60
  • Caladium x hortulanum 'Tapestry' ∅21 h60

Caladium x hortulanum 'Tapestry' ∅21 h60

€40,00
Incl. tax

Native to Central and South America, Caladiums come in many different colours. Not the easiest to take care of though

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Caladium x hortulanum 'Tapestry'
Common name: angels wings

Dimensions*
You'll find the height and the diameter of this plant in the title of this page.

Care instructions
- Light: bright indirect light to morning sun
- Watering: Let the first 1/3 dry out between watering
- Min. temperature: 21 °C.
- Extra care info: the leaves die in late fall. Then you can store the tubers or the entire pot over winter and replant in spring. 

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies