We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Asparagus sprengeri Ø12 h35
  • Asparagus sprengeri Ø12 h35

Asparagus sprengeri Ø12 h35

€6,00
Incl. tax

The Asparagus is a low-maintenance, fast growing houseplant that is - despite its common name and fern-like, wiry foliage - not really a fern.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Asparagus sprengeri
Common name: Asparagus fern


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: Lots of indirect sunlight, they can tolerate some direct sunlight. If the needles turn yellow and drop, try moving it to a brighter spot.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist, it doesn't require a lot of water but shouldn't dry out either.
- Temperature: Min. 10 °C.
- Extra care info: It's not a real fern, the fragile-looking leaves are actually part of the stem, so it doesn’t require as much humidity or water like ferns, but a regular spray is recommended.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies