We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Asparagus plumosus Ø9 h15
  • Asparagus plumosus Ø9 h15

Asparagus plumosus Ø9 h15

€4,00
Incl. tax

The Asparagus is a low-maintenance, fast growing houseplant that is - despite its common name and fern-like, wiry foliage - not really a fern.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (3)

Botanical name: Asparagus plumosus
Common name: Asparagus fern


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: Lots of indirect sunlight, and they tolerate some direct sunlight as well. If the needles turn yellow and drop, try moving it to a brighter spot.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist, but be careful not to overwater this plant. Make sure the roots are not constantly wet by providing good drainage.
- Temperature: Min. 10 °C.
- Humidity: It's not a real fern - the fragile-looking leaves are actually part of the stem - so it doesn’t require as much humidity or water as ferns do, but a regular spray is recommended


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies