We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Araucaria heterophylla ∅22 h90
  • Araucaria heterophylla ∅22 h90
  • Araucaria heterophylla ∅22 h90

Araucaria heterophylla ∅22 h90

€69,00
Incl. tax

With this pine (that's not a pine) you add that Christmas touch to your home - but also a evergreen friend for every season.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Araucaria heterophylla
Common name: Norfolk Island pine


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight - some morning sunlight should be fine as well.
- Watering: Allow the top of the soil to dry out between drinks. In summer, allow the soil to remain slightly humid. It's best to let the soil dry out in winter.
- Temperature: Min. 5 °C. 
- Humidity: Spray regularly to increase humidity around the plant.
- Extra care info: To keep the symmetric form of the tree, make sure to regularly (but slightly) turn its pot. It's recommended to give some extra plantnutrition during spring & summer.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies