We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans' Ø8 h20
  • Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans' Ø8 h20
  • Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans' Ø8 h20
  • Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans' Ø8 h20
  • Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans' Ø8 h20

Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans' Ø8 h20

€5,50
Incl. tax

This beautiful fern will be the perfect addition to your bathroom or any other consistently humid environment.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrans'
Common name: Delta maidenhair fern


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: Lots of indirect sunlight, but these ferns can tolerate some direct sunlight (best from Eastern or Western faced windows). When you notice the leaves get too dry or brown, it might be burning - move it away from the full sunlight.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist, it doesn't require a lot of water but shouldn't dry out either. Ideally it should be in a consistently humid space (it will LOVE your bathroom!)
- Temperature: Min. 10 °C. Be really careful with freezing temperatures, as this fern will not like that.
- Extra care info: This fern will be the happiest in constant humid spaces. It makes it the ideal plant for your (bright) bathroom. 

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies