Achillea Millefolium ∅17 h35

€13,95
Availability: In stock

This hardy perennial has flower heads composed of tiny, tightly-packed flowers rising above clusters of ferny foliage.

Botanical name: Achillea Millefolium
Common name: Yarrow plant

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 17 cm
- Height plant: 35 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Full sunlight. In partial sun, this plant will grow leggy.
- Watering: When planted, Yarrow thrives in hot, dry conditions; it doesn't tolerate soil that’s constantly wet.
- Min. temperature: -5 °C.
- Extra care info: Plant in spring or early summer. Plant in well-drained soil.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews