Echinocactus grusonii (in terracotta pot) Ø16 h24

€35,00
Availability: In stock

A cactus with golden spines and a lush green, round body. Commonly known as mother-in-law's cushion. This cactus comes in a terracotta pot.

Botanical name: Echinocactus grusonii
Common name: golden barrel cactus, mother-in-law's cushion

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 16 cm
- Height plant: 24 cm

Care instructions
- Light: This cactus prefers to be in a bright, sunny spot, but will also tolerate half-shade.
- Watering: Water moderately from May to September. Reduce watering when it starts to get colder.
- Min. temperature: This plant prefers a rather warm environment of about 21 °C, but will also tolerate lower temperatures.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews