Curio x peregrinus Ø12 h20

€11,95
Availability: In stock

A hybrid succulent type plant that is often called 'string of dolphins', since its leaves resemble very small dolphins.

Botanical name: Curio × peregrinus (previously Senecio peregrinus)
Common name: string of dolphins 

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 20 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Very bright indirect light and a little bit of direct sunlight too. East facing windows are best. 
- Watering: Water thoroughly and let the soil dry out completely between each watering. It stores water in its leaves, so be careful not to overwater.
- Min. temperature: 15 °C.
- Humidity: No requirements.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews