Hemionitis arifolia Ø12 h30

€9,95
Availability: In stock

It's no mystery why this plant is called the heart fern. This plant needs a lot of love and attention, but is well worth the effort.

Botanical name: Hemionitis arifolia
Common name: Heart leaf fern

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 30 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Plant in a well-draining potting mix and keep the soil slightly moist.
- Min. temperature: This fern likes warm temperatures. Min. 15 °C.
- Humidity: This plant needs high humidity.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews