Begonia cane 'Hotspot' Ø12 h20

€19,95
Availability: In stock

A stunning begonia with small pink flowers.

Botanical name: Begonia cane 'Hotspot'
Common name: Angel wing begonia

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 20 cm


Care instructions

- Light: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Keep the soil moist, but prevent it from getting soggy by providing well-draining soil.
- Min. temperature: 16 °C.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews